Impressive Sahara Blue 4400 Laminate Flooring

4.6 (65 reviews)
SKU: IMP-4400-BLUE
$2.35per sqft

sqft
Boxes needed:6 boxes
Total coverage:117.90 sqft
Estimated total:$277.06

Enter the size of your space

sqft
Boxes needed:6 boxes
Total coverage:117.90 sqft
Estimated total:$277.06

Choose how you'd like to proceed

For this product only • No payment required

Add multiple items and request a quote together

Product Information

Product NameBlue
CollectionSahara
BrandImpressive Floors
SKUIMP-4400-BLUE
Product TypeWater Resistant Laminate Flooring
Water Resistanttrue
Water Resistant Hours24 Hours
AC RatingAC5
Thickness mm12.0
Thickness in1/2
Width in7
Length in60
Size in60 x 7 x 1/2 in
StructureWater resistant flooring planks
InstallationClick system
CertificationFloorScore
Coverage SQFT Per Box19.65
Warranty Residential35 Years Limited
Warranty Commercial3 Years Limited
Installation LevelOn, above or below grade
UseResidential & Commercial
Planks Per Box7.0
TransitionsT-mould, reducer, stair nosing
SQFT Per Box19.65
Impressive Sahara Blue 4400 Laminate Flooring
Click to zoom in

About this product

Impressive Floors Sahara Blue is a water resistant laminate flooring built for busy homes and light commercial spaces. Made in 12 mm thickness with an AC5 wear rating, it’s designed to handle daily traffic while keeping a realistic wood look. Each plank measures 60 in x 7 in (60 x 7 x 1/2 in) and installs with a click system, suitable for installation on, above, or below grade over plywood or concrete. Every box includes 7 planks and covers 19.65 sq ft. Compatible trims include T-mould, reducer, and stair nosing. Backed by a 35-year limited residential warranty and a 3-year limited commercial warranty, and FloorScore certified for indoor air quality.